Privacy Policy

 

This Privacy Policy sets out the basis on which we may collect, use, disclose or otherwise process Personal Data of our customers in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act.

 

Types of Personal Data Collected:

Personal Data is any information that relates to an identifiable individual and we collect this information about you when you interact with us through our website or offline through phone, email or contact in person. 

 

The types of data collected include:

Personal Particulars (e.g. name, address)

Business Contact (e.g. company name, position and title)

Details of how you use our website

Order Details

 

How your Personal Data is collected:

We collect your data through:

 

a) Website Use

We collect data when you use our website. This is done through the use of cookies and other digital tracking technologies. 

b) Voluntary

You voluntarily or through a third party authorised by you provided the data to us.

 

How we use your Personal Data:

We use your Personal Data for:

 

a) Provision of goods and services to you

 

b) Verifying your identity

 

c) Responding and processing any queries, complaints and feedback from you

 

d) Processing payment

 

e) Product Development and Marketing Decisions - To aid us in decision making when developing new products, improve our services or for marketing strategies.

 

f) Marketing Purposes - To send you marketing information about our goods and services

 

g) To comply with all laws and obligations from any legal authority and to seek professional advice, including legal advice.

 

h) Any other incidental business purposes related to or in connection with the above

 

Sharing of Personal Data

We sometimes work with subcontractors to fulfil our products and services. We may be required to share your Personal Data with third parties to fulfil our products and service to you. We only share data on a need to know basis and always responsibly.

 

We may also share your data with

External companies or individuals to develop or improve our products, services and marketing strategies

Partners to introduce products to you which you may be interested in

Relevant authorities such as government or law enforcement agencies

We do not sell your Personal Data to any third party.

 

Talk To Us

If you have any concerns regarding our privacy policy or to request for a withdrawal, correction or access to your Personal Data, please contact us at info@stprints.com.sg.

 

Please note that a fee may be charged for an access request. We will inform you of the fee before processing your request.

 

We reserve the right to change this Privacy Policy from time to time. Any changes to this Privacy Policy will be posted on our website. This Privacy Policy was last updated on 24 Jul 2019.

Copyright © 2019. Straits Printers Private Limited.